Calendar
January 8 to February 19, 2023
Book Drive for nextdoor-Books for Kids
2023 Western Region Family Basketball Tournament
+Memorial: 1-Year for Michael Madias
7:30AM Prosfora: Renee ACRA
8:15AM +Matins
9:15AM +Divine Liturgy
11:00AM Sunday School
11:15AM Hospitality: In memory of Chris Koutsios
6:30AM Hall Used: Epiphany Learning Academy & Childcare
8:00AM CANCELLED - Orthros and Divine Liturgy St. Photios
11:00AM Philoptochos Board Meeting
4:30PM Virtual Greek School: 2A
5:45PM Virtual Greek School: 1AK
6:00PM Supplication (Paraklesis) Service to the Virgin Mary
7:00PM In-Person: Pan-Orthodox Adult Education Series on “The Sacraments”
7:00PM Virtual: Religious Education - The Sacramental Life of the Church (sponsored by the Milwaukee Orthodox Christian Clergy Association)
8:00PM Virtual Byzantine Chant Class for Beginners
8:15PM Virtual Greek School: Adults I Beginners
6:30AM Hall Used: Epiphany Learning Academy & Childcare
11:00AM +Visitation: Helen Haramis
12:00PM +Funeral: Helen Haramis
5:45PM Virtual Greek School: 1B
7:00PM Virtual Greek School: 2C
8:00PM Young Adult B-ball Practice
8:15PM Virtual Greek School: Adults II Advanced Intermediate
Coming DEADLINE: The Vine announcements
6:30AM Hall Used: Epiphany Learning Academy & Childcare
8:00AM Orthros and Divine Liturgy - St. Theodore Commander
4:30PM Virtual Greek School: 2A
5:45PM Virtual Greek School: 1AK
8:15PM Virtual Greek School: Adults I Beginners
6:30AM Hall Used: Epiphany Learning Academy & Childcare
10:00AM Milwaukee Pan-Orthodox Clergy Meeting @ Annunciation
5:45PM Virtual Greek School: 1B
7:00PM Virtual Greek School: 2C
8:15PM Virtual Greek School: Adults II Advanced Intermediate
Deadline: The Vine Announcements
6:30AM Hall Used: Epiphany Learning Academy & Childcare
8:00AM Orthros and Liturgy for St. Haralambos
10:30AM Bible Studies (Choir Room)
4:00PM Fish Fry
4:00PM Virtual Greek School: 2B/C
5:00PM Young Adult Ministry Movie and Vespers
7:00AM Orthros and Liturgy - St. Blaise
10:00AM Marriage Retreat: Let all you do be done in love
5:00PM Great Vespers - AT ANNUNCIATION CHURCH
6:00PM Tailgate Event to benefit IOCC
+Memorial: 1-year George Galanis
Camping Ministry Sunday
7:30AM Prosfora: Olga DELIGIANNIS
8:15AM +Matins
9:15AM +Divine Liturgy
11:00AM Sunday School
11:15AM Hospitality: Philoptochos + In Memory of G Galanis
6:30AM Hall Used: Epiphany Learning Academy & Childcare
4:30PM Virtual Greek School: 2A
5:45PM Virtual Greek School: 1AK
6:00PM Supplication (Paraklesis) Service to the Virgin Mary
7:00PM In-Person: Pan-Orthodox Adult Education Series on “The Sacraments”
7:00PM Virtual: Religious Education - The Sacramental Life of the Church (sponsored by the Milwaukee Orthodox Christian Clergy Association)
8:00PM Virtual Byzantine Chant Class for Beginners
8:15PM Virtual Greek School: Adults I Beginners
6:30AM Hall Used: Epiphany Learning Academy & Childcare
5:45PM Virtual Greek School: 1B
7:00PM Virtual Greek School: 2C
8:00PM Young Adult B-ball Practice
8:15PM Virtual Greek School: Adults II Advanced Intermediate
6:30AM Hall Used: Epiphany Learning Academy & Childcare
4:30PM Virtual Greek School: 2A
5:45PM Virtual Greek School: 1AK
8:15PM Virtual Greek School: Adults I Beginners
6:30AM Hall Used: Epiphany Learning Academy & Childcare
5:45PM Virtual Greek School: 1B
6:30PM Parish Council Meeting
7:00PM Virtual Greek School: 2C
8:15PM Virtual Greek School: Adults II Advanced Intermediate
Y2AM: YAL Chicago Conference
6:30AM Hall Used: Epiphany Learning Academy & Childcare
10:30AM Bible Studies (Choir Room)
4:00PM Fish Fry
4:00PM Virtual Greek School: 2B/C
10:00AM TBC: Kitchen Used: Golden Agers
1:00PM Altar server in service
3:00PM TBC: Golden Agers' Gourounopoula Dinner!
4:00PM Byzantine Chant Class for Beginners
5:00PM Great Vespers
+Memorial: 9-months Mary Tsiampas
+Memorial: 5-Years Lambrini Mente
+Memorial: 1-year Konstantinos Papagianis
+Memorial: 40-days Grammatia Kolintzas
7:30AM Prosfora: Theodora GALANIS
8:15AM +Matins
9:15AM +Divine Liturgy
11:15AM GOYA Glenti (following D. Lit.)