Master Calendar
July 28 to August 12, 2019
Ushers: Tigist Yemenu,Christine Panagopoulos
6th Sunday of Matthew
Prosphoro- Dimitra Bakintas
8:00AM Orthros
8:45AM 40 day blessing: India and Harper Lee
9:00AM Divine Liturgy
10:30AM 40 Day Memorial: Nicholas Sempeles
11:00AM Fellowship Hour: Matt & India Lee
The Holy Martyr Callinicus
9:00AM Meals on Wheels: Terry Kouris
Silas, Silvan, Crescens, Epenetus and Andronicus the Apostles of the 70
9:00AM Meals on Wheels: Terry Kouris
9:00AM Festival baking: Galaktorbouriko
Forefeast of the Precious Cross
9:00AM Meals on Wheels: Nick Kypreos
The Holy Seven Maccabee Children, Solomone Their Mother, and Eleazar Their Teacher
9:00AM Meals on Wheels: Chris & Cathy Xydas
Translation of the Relics of Stephen the Protomartyr
9:00AM Meals on Wheels-Open
Isaacius, Dalmatus, & Faustus, Ascetics of the Dalmation Monastery
9:00AM Festival Baking: Spanakopita
Ushers: Jenna Copeland,Christine Panagopoulos
Prosphoro- Marina Beasley
7th Sunday of Matthew
8:00AM Orthros
9:00AM Divine Liturgy
10:30AM Memorial: Presvytera Jenny Newlin
11:00AM Festival baking: Spanakopita
Eusignius the Martyr of Antioch
9:00AM Meals on Wheels-Open
6:00PM Great vespers
Transfiguration of our Lord and Savior Jesus Christ
8:00AM Orthros
9:00AM Meals on Wheels- Marrlen Kime
9:00AM Divine Liturgy
6:30PM Parish Council Meeting
Afterfeast of the Transfiguration of our Lord and Savior Jesus Christ
9:00AM Meals on Wheels: Nick Kypreos
12:00PM Paraklesis
5:20PM Daily Bread: Presbyterian Night Shelter
Emilian the Confessor & Bishop of Cyzikos
9:00AM Meals on Wheels: Open
6:00PM Paraklesis
The Holy Apostle Matthias
9:00AM Meals on Wheels: Kaity Sempeles
12:00PM Paraklesis
Laurence the Holy Martyr & Archdeacon of Rome
9:00AM Festival baking: Dolmas
Ushers: Matt Lee,Tim Strong
Prosfora: Marina Beasley
8th Sunday of Matthew
8:00AM Orthros
9:00AM Divine Liturgy
10:30AM Blessing of the Backpacks
11:00AM Festival baking: Dolmas
Afterfeast of the Transfiguration of our Lord and Savior Jesus Christ