Church Calendar
February 13 to February 28, 2022
7:30AM Prosfora: Voula Katravas
8:15AM +Matins
9:15AM +Divine Liturgy
11:00AM Hospitality: JOY
11:00AM Sunday School
10:00AM Viewing for Achilles Stathas
12:00PM Funeral for Achilles Stathas
5:30PM Virtual Greek School: Kindergarten
5:30PM Greek School In-person: Preschool - 4th Grade & Adults
7:00PM Intro to Orthodoxy (Catechism) Class
7:00PM Intro to Orthodoxy (Catechism) Class - Virtual
12:30PM CRY ROOM USED: Greek School
4:30PM Virtual Greek School: 1C, 1A, 2B
8:10PM Virtual Greek School: Adults Advanced level
6:00PM Greek School - Teens
6:00PM Virtual Greek School: Greek for Teens
+Memorial: 1-Year Thomas Ziu
8:00AM Orthros and Liturgy for St. Theodore the Tyro, Great Martyr
4:30PM Virtual Greek School: 1C, 1A, 2B
5:30PM Free Event: For the Life of the World
5:30PM Greek School Adult Class
6:30PM Parish Council Meeting
8:10PM Virtual Greek School: Adults Advanced level
10:30AM Bible Studies (Conference Rm)
4:00PM Friday Fish Fry
6:00PM Milwaukee Area Young Adults Meeting at Church
+Memorial: 50-Years George Kostopoulos
GODPARENT SUNDAY
+Memorial: 49-Years Metaxo Anastos
+Memorial: 24-Years Mary Kostopoulos
7:30AM Prosfora: Voula Panagopoulos
8:15AM +Matins
9:15AM +Divine Liturgy
11:00AM Hospitality: Luncheon (Free-will donation for Sunday School)
11:00AM No Sunday School - God Parent Day
11:30AM GOYA Food and "Relationship Project"
12:00PM JOY Ministry - Skating at Red Arrow Park and lunch at Safe House
1:00PM GOYA "Escape Room" Outing
5:30PM Virtual Greek School: Kindergarten
5:30PM Greek School In-person: Preschool - 4th Grade & Adults
7:00PM Intro to Orthodoxy (Catechism) Class
7:00PM Intro to Orthodoxy (Catechism) Class (Virtual)
12:30PM CRY ROOM USED: Greek School
4:30PM Virtual Greek School: 1C, 1A, 2B
8:10PM Virtual Greek School: Adults Advanced level
6:00PM Greek School - Teens
6:00PM Virtual Greek School: Greek for Teens
8:00AM Orthros and Liturgy - First & Second finding of head of St. John the Baptist
4:30PM Virtual Greek School: 1C, 1A, 2B
5:00PM Rescheduled to 5/12 - OCWA Scholarship Dinner
5:30PM Greek School Adult Class
8:10PM Virtual Greek School: Adults Advanced level
10:30AM Bible Studies (Conference Rm)
4:00PM Friday Fish Fry
8:00AM Saturday of the Souls - Divine Liturgy and Matins - followed by Memorial prayers
2:00PM GOYA setting up for Glendi
7:30AM Prosfora: Gina Raicu
8:15AM +Matins
9:15AM +Divine Liturgy
11:00AM Hospitality: Bible Studies
11:00AM Sunday School
12:00PM GOYA Glendi
Fr Panteleimon on Vacation